Question
Atualizado em
3 jan 2017
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa the Beatles' song 'Love me do'
I want to know the meaning of Love me do ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
it just means "love me" they add the "do" as an artistic take on the phrase "love me" . It sounds better with the rest of the song as opposed to just love me
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@InTheKeyofAwesome
I'm learning and it wasn't understandable for me
thanks a lot!
- Inglês (EUA)