Question
Atualizado em
13 jan 2020
- Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre place order e order ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"Would you like to place an order?" "Would you like to order?" "That is an order."
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Inglês (EUA)
@Batu24 The first two mean the same. The last is different. 1, "order" is a noun. 2, verb. 3, noun.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco