Question
Atualizado em
12 jan 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa veracious ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita
Thank you @coconutmilk is there any difference between veracious and accurate or true because I think that veracious isn’t used often by people
- Inglês (EUA)
@Phng_107341507966182 Yes, veracious is a more complex, fancier word. It is used more in legal terminology, not in common conversation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita