Question
Atualizado em
25 jul 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre various e diverse ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
Various mainly means "many", diverse mainly means "different"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
I agree! Various could mean different types, but kind of similar.
Diverse gives a feeling that the group has very different members.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano