Question
Atualizado em
10 jan 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa nominal ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Hindi
- Inglês (EUA)
@KingWangZzang
Nominal means a very small amount or symbolic.
His role in the movie was nominal.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It can also mean existing in name only. For example, "At the university he had nominal attendance o\in lectures, and picked up superficial information about chemistry and natural history."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (EUA)