Question
Atualizado em
3 jan 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
A Japanese philosopher published his thoughts about space immigration in the future. He said that there are many questions on it even apart from physical difficulties.
For example, he expected that human being's population growth will stop like the current Western countries in the future so there are no worth to expand living area to the space. soa natural?
Respostas
Deleted user
4 jan 2017
Featured answer
Natural
Try to substitute "human beings'" instead to make it plural or more generalized. Also "worth" is singular so use "there is" instead. Good job :)
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
Natural
Try to substitute "human beings'" instead to make it plural or more generalized. Also "worth" is singular so use "there is" instead. Good job :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you!
Sounds good.
Deleted user