Question
Atualizado em
10 jan 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre put sth on e put on sth ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
If you’re talking about clothes they have the same meaning. If you’re talking about location: put on a shelf means thing is on top of a shelf but put a shelf on a means the shelf is on something
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano