Question
Atualizado em
9 jan 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa She is creeping me out ?
Respostas
Deleted user
9 jan 2020
Featured answer
It means the girl makes you uncomfortable like she is acting strange/weird.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
It means the girl makes you uncomfortable like she is acting strange/weird.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Deleted user
@min0209 No, but you can say she is creeping me out because they are stalking you. Or she is creeping me out because she keeps staring at you. Or the man is creeping me out because he stood to close to me on the train, it was annoying.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano