Question
Atualizado em
7 jan 2020
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa eachother ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
Two words - each other. Would usually be used to suggest something is mutual. " They love each other". "They gave each other presents at Christmas". Each person did the same thing for the other one. Can be used for more than two people. "Everyone at work supports each other"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
each other means two people perform the same verb. a performs on b and b performs on a.
they perform on each other.
if a performs on a and b performs on b then we say they perform on themselves.
if we are talking about three or more, we say they perform on one another:
a on b, c on d, e on g and f on h
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?