Question
Atualizado em
7 jan 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Sueco
-
Japonês
-
Tailandês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Tailandês
Qual é a diferença entre ราตรี e คืน ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Thanks in Advance~
Respostas
Read more comments
- Tailandês
ราตรี, กลางคืน= night time.
คืน = return
เมื่อคืน = last night
คืนนี้ = this night
ราตรี often used in romantic situation, drama. Not use to talk with friends or general people.
Bats search for food at night
ค้างคาวออกหาอาการเวลากลางคืน - general sentence talk with friends.
ค้างคาวออกหาอาหารยามราตรี - good sentence for documentary on TV
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês
- Laosiano
"ราตรี ⟦rɐ:˧.dᵗi:˧⟧" means about the nighttime.
"คืน ⟦kʰɯ̞:n˧⟧" in verb, it's means "(give something) return, (bring something) back"; in noun, it's means "the night".
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês
คืน (v) = to return/to give (something) back
กลางคืน (n) = night/nighttime
The only คืน that means night is when you wanna tell how many nights you stay somewhere, for example “how many คืน(nights) you wanna stay in Phi Phi?”
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês
ราตรี / กลางคืน / ดึก night time
คืนนี้ tonight
However, to use it, is up to the context.
For example;
ราตรีนี้ยังอีกยาว / คืนนี้ยังอีกยาว this night gonna be long.
คืนนี้ไปฉลองกัน Let’s go celebrate tonight!
ดึกขนาดนี้แล้วยังจะไปไหนอีก Where are you going at this late night?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?