Question
Atualizado em
7 jan 2020
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
-
Coreano
-
Catalão
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
O que significa 책썰미 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Coreano
@siam_ie i don't read web-toon, so i don't know about it well, but i think it seems like proper noun, so i can't guess the meaning.
actually it is similar to '눈썰미', it is kind of talent- that makes something possible just by looking it once or twice, like someone has never painted before, but he just looks at the other one's painting, and draws very naturally,
and 책 means simply book so it could be combined word, but still i don't know about '책 + 눈썰미' means so i can't answer about your question.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
Some random word just mashed by someone for the fun of it