Question
Atualizado em
6 jan 2020
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Italiano
Qual é a diferença entre nel e nello ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Italiano
both nel and nello are formed by the preposition "in" and an article, nel = in + il, nello= in + lo.
We use nel with nouns that require the article il (masculine nouns starting with a consonant: nel cielo, nel mare), while nello with nouns that require the article lo (lo gnomo, lo zaino).
Then there is nell', which is in + l' (both masculine and feminine), es. nell'esame (masculine), nell'aiuola (feminine)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?