Question
Atualizado em
4 jan 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre suppress e oppress e repress ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Suppress means to hold back, or hide something. "She suppressed her laughter." Oppress means to limit or "control unjustly". Repress means to subdue something or someone by force. I hope this helps. 🙂
Was this answer helpful?