Question
Atualizado em
3 jan 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa While observing the enemy that's surprisingly unfazed, ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Probably means that the enemy is not bothered by what's going on. It's surprising because many would expect that it would upset them, etc.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês