Question
Atualizado em
2 jan 2020
- Polaco
-
Alemão
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Norueguês (Bokmal)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa Fair enough (I guess it's slang) ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
It is used to admit that something is acceptable. Example: you say “I can’t come to the party because I’m studying for an exam tomorrow.” And your friend says “fair enough.”
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco