Question
Atualizado em
2 jan 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Húngaro
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
Como é que se diz isto em Chinês Simples (China)? What's the difference between 您 and 你? Is it just a different way to write it, or does it change the meaning?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chinês Simples (China)
您 and 你 are all mean you. 您 is more polite. When you respect someone then you can use 您.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
"您" is the respectful title of "你"。"您" is used to communicate with an elder or respected person.“你”is used to communicate with peers.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
您 is the respectful form of 你。你 has plural form 你们,您 has no plural form 您们。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
您 usually refers to only one person. If you wanna say to multiple persons, 您二位 refers to two persons, 您诸位 refers to more than two persons. But it's not commonly used. We usually say 您 to respect only one specific person.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)