Question
Atualizado em
1 jan 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre object e subject ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Object is usually a thing and subject is a course like math or science
Object- That book is a object.
Subject- Math is my favortie subject.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
The subject is usually the noun that is doing something.
Direct object is the noun that receives the action.
Indirect object is the noun that is affected by an action but isn't the d.o.
E.g.: She (S) gave him (I.O.) the book (D.O.)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?