Question
Atualizado em
27 dez 2019
- Japonês
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? constantly
Respostas
- Japonês
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
Haha sorry, that was all the Japanese I know!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
But I’m happy to answer any questions or chat a bit if that’s what you mean👍🏻
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
Shea (pronounced: Sh & A like shay)
What about you?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Coreano
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Yeah, did you celebrate on Dec 31 (like in US), or Jan 1, or later (like lunar new year)?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Coreano
Good morning☀️
I just woke up.
I was working for those two days😭
Everyone gathers at a Japanese parent relative's house.
- Inglês (EUA)
Oh! That’s sucks! Yeah, my dad also had to work on New Years Eve but luckily only during the day, so he was home by the evening (which is when we celebrate in the US) —he’s a pilot. Was it really really busy (at your bar)?
Oh & good morning 👋🏻
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Coreano
Really shock But I'm happy because I drank champagne alone
Oh, that was disappointing
Oh🙍♂️
Your father is doing a great job!✈️
It's cold today
- Japonês
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
Really, you were all alone at work —nobody was out celebrating that night? But I agree, sometimes it’s fun to be all alone on a holiday, kind of spooky in a good way.
& yeah it’s 10:52pm here🌝 —it’s been getting dark so early lately (like around 5pm!)
& yeah he does have a good job —I can fly a lot of places for free! 🛫
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Coreano
Yeah. That's right
No one was there. Thank👍 Are you⁇
Sometimes good.
Wow Early, huh🌅
Oh serious⁇ I am so Jealous✈︎
- Inglês (EUA)
Wow! Were there not even any foreigners celebrating over there on NYE?
& No, I’m not alone this year. But one year on NYE I was babysitting for some neighbors & the kids were asleep by midnight so I was all alone & could hear the fireworks outside far away.
& yeah it’s very nice 💺. I can easily visit my family in other states anytime. The airline also travels to Canada & Mexico, but I don’t think I’d particularly want to go to either of those places. (Actually, I’ve never even been outside of the US yet; I don’t even have a passport!)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Coreano
It was full. In Japan, Kaminarimon(雷門) is famous for the New Year🎇
It will remain in your memories. You were working👍 Is that hard work?
Yeah.
Canada and Mexico are good. I also want to try to go there.
I do not make a passport⁇
- Inglês (EUA)
You mean(/are referring to) the babysitting (that work)? Yeah, I did that for a couple years. It was easy b/c I think working with kids is fun —& was able to make a lot of money quickly. Maybe it would be hard for a person who hates kids; personally, I‘m fine with any work that doesn’t involve cleaning toilets or something like that... 🤢
& I don’t understand your question... Do you mean
(1) why don’t I have a passport
or
(2) what is a passport?
or
(3) something else?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?