Question
Atualizado em
25 dez 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre travels e traveling ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Travels is a third person verb. (You cannot use “I”)
-Examples:
He travels a lot.
Ash travels.
Traveling is a present verb.
-Examples:
I like traveling.
I am traveling to Mexico.
He is traveling to Japan.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
You can use traveling as a noun as well, it's pretty common. I can say that I love traveling, and not so long ago, I was in Dublin. It was an incredible experience, and thanks to https://www.secretfoodtours.com/dublin/ , I didn't have any problems finding great food places there. So I think these food tours are definitely worth checking out if you're into traveling and want to explore local cuisine.
Was this answer helpful?