Question
Atualizado em
24 dez 2019
- Japonês
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Norueguês (Bokmal)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com end up .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi
The verb "end" is a synonym of verb "finish". The verb "end" is used more often as an intransitive verb. "The party ended" sounds moo natural than "The party finished".
The phrasal verb "end up communities, not termination, but an eventual circumstances. " if you don't stop drinking, you'll end up dead."after and night at the movie, we ended up eating at some restaurant.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês