Question
Atualizado em
22 dez 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa property ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
It either means something that someone owns, or a piece of land (a house, a farm, a building, etc.).
"This car is my property, and so is everything inside it."
"I already own the property next to the bank. And the properties across from the library are for sale, and I'm thinking of buying them."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
thank you very much!
propety is part of something isn't it?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@effortjojo62 Sorry, I don't understand what you mean.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
sorry,I mistook my grammer.
property's meaning is things are belonging to someone(something) isn't it?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês