Question
Atualizado em
20 dez 2019
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre This book was being translated e This book was translated ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
"was BEING translated" means it was in the process of translation. If the "book was being translated", it means you're saying that the translation is not complete yet.
"This book was translated" This means the book is fully translated and that everything is finished.
Was this answer helpful?