Question
Atualizado em
19 dez 2019
- Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Match ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
to put things that are similar together (kind of) it means two or more things are kind of the same or go with each other.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
or it can have a second meaning like spiel
Was this answer helpful?