Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
17 dez 2019
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa make up ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
There is numerous meanings. For instance:
He made that up. It means he lied.
She has make up on. Meaning she has beauty products like blusher or eyeliner.
I will make it up for/to you. It means that I will compensate what I've missed whether it was a date or your lost time.
Was this answer helpful?