Question
Atualizado em
16 dez 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
This veal and wine represents dish in the restaurant. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Não compreendo
could you add more context please?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@gioglifx
Thank you for reply. ^^
I wanted to say like this means.
"The restaurant famous for This veal and wine."
- Inglês (EUA)
Não compreendo
@egoist_E that sounds very natural. I have no idea how, or if I can change the poll, but that does sound very natural.
I hope that helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@gioglifx
I got it! Thanks a lot :D
- Inglês (EUA)
Não compreendo
@egoist_E I just noticed that you're missing the word "is".
"the restaurant is famous for this veal and wine."
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@gioglifx
I didn't notice that "famous" is adjective. ^^;
- Inglês (EUA)
Não compreendo
@egoist_E one more for you:
"I didn't know that "famous" was an adjective. ^^;
You're missing the [an]
Was this answer helpful?