Question
Atualizado em
13 dez 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre buy e purchase ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
Thank you and I wanna one more to ask that Is ‘take over’ is the same mean with both of them??
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
Take over means to begin to have a control of something or to replace someone
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
It can be also means to take over a company by buying shares
Was this answer helpful?