Question
Atualizado em
12 dez 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre particularly e especially ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Deleted user
13 dez 2019
Featured answer
Both can have quite similar meanings and sometimes either can be used.
For example: I like the food, especially this dish. I like the food, particularly this dish. So usually they are interchangeable.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
Both can have quite similar meanings and sometimes either can be used.
For example: I like the food, especially this dish. I like the food, particularly this dish. So usually they are interchangeable.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês