Question
Atualizado em
12 dez 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre bait fishing e lure fishing e fly fishing ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Bait fish is small preferably live fish you use as bait to catch bigger fish. Lure fishing is using a man made device that mimics a fish or otherwise attracts the fish. Fly-fishing is often but not always done in shallow rivers for fish like trout. The line is boyant and floats as does the bait. The bait is man made and resembles a fly. The technique for fly fishing is quite different and requires practice.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Bait is a piece of food that attracts fish by smell. Lures are shiny objects that attract fish by sight. Fly fishing is the process of dragging a light object across the surface of the water that attracts fish by sense of touch.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?