Question
Atualizado em
12 dez 2019
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I would hate it if I have missed my flight. e I would hate to have missed my flight. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Are they the same in meaning? Thank you.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Inglês (EUA)
The same meaning, however on the first one, there is a correction on the verb tense: I would have hated it if I had missed my flight.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Inglês (EUA)