Question
Atualizado em
12 dez 2019
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre かわいい e かわいらしい ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês Quase Fluente
かわいい have various and ambiguous meanings, bu I answer limited usage.
かわいい is used to express that a child or girl is pretty.
かわいらしい is used to express that a child's action is lovely.
It is also used to animal.
If you use かわいらしい to adult, it may be rude.
For example
・あの子犬かわいいねえ。
・あの子犬、歩き方がかわいらしい。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?