Question
Atualizado em
12 dez 2019
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre jealous e envious ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
'Envious' means that you want something that belongs to someone else. 'Jealous' means that you are protective of something you own (or a romantic partner) and want no-one else to have them. However, in most instances they are usually used to mean the same thing, which is that you want something belonging to someone else.
Was this answer helpful?