Question
Atualizado em
9 dez 2019
- Russo
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I've been juggled around by you so much ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
this is a strange sentence ... but to juggle means жонглировать
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA)
@Lee_Yuna_03 the dialogue is poorly translated. It’s incorrect.
That said, he probably means “emotionally manipulated”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?