Question
Atualizado em
9 dez 2019
- Hindi
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa make
?
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
Make means to create or produce something, usually using some particular material.
For example:
Do you want to make some coffee?
That means Do you want to create or produce coffee right now?
Was this answer helpful?