Question
Atualizado em
8 dez 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Fuck's sake. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
If someone said “for fuck’s sake” it means they are irritated 😠 or annoyed 😒 about something that happened.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
it's an exclaimation that expresses displeasure, usually caused by frustration.
I wouldn't recommend you use it though, it isn't really insulting at a person, but it is very 'rough.'
Was this answer helpful?