Question
Atualizado em
8 dez 2019
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa people are disapproving of themselves ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
It means that people do not approve (accept) the current version of themselves. On the larger context it could mean they want some sort of change or reform
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Disapproving means that they doubt themselfs in a way that they want to change theirself
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Simples (China)