Question
Atualizado em
7 dez 2019
- Russo
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Qual é a diferença entre 함께 e 같이 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
함께 and 같이 have almost same meaning.
그들은 함께 걸었다.
그들은 같이 걸었다.
They walked together.
More precisely 같이 have more meaning of this: with same behavior or with same situation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
@whizzr very interesting. Can we get some example sentences in which we can see the differences in meaning/usage ? Because the 2 sentences you wrote seem to suggest that 함께 and 같이 interchangeable
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@rIchyhtlaeh2018lvyou People use 함께 and 같이 almost same usage. Because 같이 have a meaning of 함께 (together). Actually it is difficult to use 같이 separately from 함께 in sentences.
But let me see..
두 사람은 함께 걸었다.
두 사람은 같이 걸었다.
The two walked together.
We can think that 같이 have meanings of 함께(together) and also "with the same steps".
But remember people usually think 같이 has meaning of "together".
그 학급은 함께 이동했다.
그 학급은 같이 이동했다.
The class moved together.
We can think that 같이 have meanings of 함께(together) and also "at the same time", "as single group".
But remember people usually think 같이 has meaning of together.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
@rIchyhtlaeh2018lvyou I made a mistake. This is correct: "We can think that 같이 have meanings of 함께(together) and also "at the same time", "as single group"."
Was this answer helpful?