Question
Atualizado em
7 dez 2019
- Japonês
-
Alemão
-
Húngaro
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa She is kind of taken with you. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means she really likes you. 😀
You could also say, "she's smitten with you" which means the same thing
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)