Question
Atualizado em
5 dez 2019
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre believe e trust ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Believe is a verb. E.g. I believe you
Trust can be used as both a noun (e.g. You have lost my trust.) and a verb (e.g. I trust you)
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
You see, to believe in someone or something is to have faith in their abilities to achieve something i.e. to have faith in someone or something. But to believe someone or trust someone is to accept what they say as the truth.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)