Question
Atualizado em
3 dez 2019
- Vietnamita Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa go herping ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
herping is the act of searching for amphibians or reptiles, so "go herping" might mean "go look for some crickets (for example)" "go search for some crickets" "go catch some crickets"
i used the term "crickets" based on your first question because both questions seem relevant.
Was this answer helpful?