Question
Atualizado em
2 dez 2019
- Coreano
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre correspond e match ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Correspond is equivalent or similar. Match means to be equal or to correspond. They are synonyms as verbs with correspond having a slightly higher style/formality. They do however differ if you look at 'match' as a noun, or if you look at 'correspond' as another verb definition.
Was this answer helpful?