Question
Atualizado em
29 dez 2016
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (Espanha)
What is ser and when would I use it?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
ser is like "to be "but just describe
example :I'm beautiful
I'm a girl
I am karo16_05
just describe the noun
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Deleted user
@j0d13 infinitive (in spanish all verb in infinitive way ends "ar ,er or ir ")sorry my english is not good *
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@karo1605 no your English is absolutely amazing! ¡Gracias y adios!