Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
1 dez 2019
Pergunta sobre Francês (França)
What does this meaning mean?
"Avoir le cul bordé de nouilles"
Respostas
Read more comments
- Francês (França)
- Flamengo
I never heard that expression.
Literally, it means "having your ass surrounded by noodles". It seems it means "to be very lucky".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Francês (França)
@WizzLight Vous n'utilisez pas cette expression en Belgique ?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
- Flamengo
- Francês (França)
@WizzLight Ok, parce qu'en France c'est assez courant. Est-ce que vous avez une expression équivalente?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
- Flamengo