Question
Atualizado em
28 dez 2016
- Bielo-russo
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre "a" e "the" ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Technically "a" is an indefinite article which means it does not refer to a particular thing. So "a" car is one car but not a particular car. "The" is a definite article which mean "the car" refers to a particular or specific car.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Italiano Quase Fluente
- Bielo-russo
- Russo
- Bielo-russo
- Russo