Question
Atualizado em
28 dez 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Francês (Canadá)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa set out ?
You did what you set out to do
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"set out" has multiple meanings by itself, but in this case, it means "to go out somewhere"
"You did what you set out to do" means you accomplished what you wanted to accomplish when you went out
Was this answer helpful?