Question
Atualizado em
24 nov 2019
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Turco
-
Russo
Pergunta sobre Russo
Qual é a diferença entre мой дедушка e моя дедушка ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
дедушка это grandfather (мужской род) , а бабушка это grandmother (женский род)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Turco
- Russo
мой дедушка - my grandfather
моя дедушка isn't correct
you can use the word "моя" with feminine words kinda grandma or mother
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Turco
Deleted user
слово "дедушка" мужского рода, потому что это слово "дед" с суффиксом "-ушк-". А вот откуда окончание А - это сложно сказать 😊 Ещё примеры Илюшка, Ванюшка, батюшка, солдатушка... 😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Turco
Deleted user
@afraeroglu hmm.. not exactly. For exanple we can take the word телефон. I can make that form from it телефонушка 😊 now it has the suffix ушк and ending А. But you can find words like this only in fairy tales or something like this. So it's not common to use this form. As to word дедушка it comes from дед, which is perfectly masculine word. Бабушка comes from the word баба. It's the same as with turkish, you should look for the root and suffixes)
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
so you need to look for basic form of the word.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Turco
@ilyagoncharov okay okay. I can understand well now