Question
Atualizado em
23 nov 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Please correct my journal 🐶
I joined an English club after a while.
I couldn't fairly join it because I was traveling and working.
Mostly Japanese people and only one Canadian woman were joined this club.
We tried to speak in English but we gradually tended to speak in Japanese.
Oh well, because we can easily speak Japanese.
But it was a very precious experience to me.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
I joined an English club recently. I couldn't participate often because i was traveling and working. There are mostly Japanese people in the club, with the exception of a Canadian woman. We tried to communicate in English only but gradually talked in Japanese. That is because Japanese is our native language. Overall, it was a very precious experience.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
I joined an English club after a while.
I couldn't be part of it because I was traveling and working.
All club members are Japanese but one Canadian woman.
We tried to speak in English but we gradually tended to speak in Japanese.
Oh well, because we can easily speak Japanese.
But it was a very precious experience to me.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I joined an English club after a while.
I couldn't join before because I was traveling and working.
The club was mostly Japanese people and only one Canadian woman.
We tried to speak in English but gradually we tended toward speaking in Japanese.
Oh well, at least we can easily speak Japanese.
But it was a very precious experience for me.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Japonês