Question
Atualizado em
20 nov 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
그 아이는 붙임성이 있더라!
영어로 뭐라고 하나요?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
Sorry, autocorrect changed it ... “The child was attached!”
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@holly_l
Lol. I see.
So what does this mean?
Does this mean the child is friendly and says to hi to everyone and talks to people all the time?
- Inglês (EUA)
Not necessarily, it can mean that the child likes to stay with someone in particular (Ex. “The child was attached to the parent”) or it could mean that the child likes to keep a certain object with them (Ex. “The child was attached to her teddy bear.”).
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@holly_l
Thanks! So that’s not what I am looking for.
How do you say the child is friendly and says to hi to everyone and talks to people all the time?
- Inglês (EUA)
I would say this as:
The child is friendly. He always says “Hi” to everyone and talks to people.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Or:
The friendly child always says “Hi” and talks to everyone.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@holly_l
Can you think of an adjective that describes such a child? ^^
Thank you so much for your help.
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (EUA)