Question
Atualizado em
27 dez 2016
- Japonês
-
Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I'm at up now ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
That isn't natural. Maybe...
I'm up now.
That usually means they are awake from sleeping.
Or it could mean they are up from sitting.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
doesn't make sense, unless "up" is the name of a place, or an abbreviation for somewhere.
Was this answer helpful?