Question
Atualizado em
17 jul 2015
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I liked it e I have liked it e I like it ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Hi. If somebody is showing me a nice pic, then what should I answer? 'I like it', 'I have liked it', 'I liked it'?. Please, show me different examples with this phrases. Thank you.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
They are different tenses. "I like it" is in the present tense. You like it right now. "I liked it"- past tense. You used to like it, but you don't like it anymore.
"I have liked it"- you liked it in the past up until now, and you may possibly still like it
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"I like it" is what you should say
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"I liked it." and "I have liked it." are both past tense, so I wouldn't use them for this situation. I would use "I like it."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
All of them are grammatically correct but in the situation with the picture you should say "I like it" because you like it right now
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Turco
So it is like 'I understand' or 'i see', right?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)