Question
Atualizado em
9 nov 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What does “ stay tuned” mean? Because I’ve heard that everytime on TV shows when They come up next episode.
Feel free to show example. Thanks all.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means something like “keep watching.” They basically want you to keep watching the program.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
@SamHo It's like wait for some more. For example: if there'll be a next episode, stay tuned for the next episode = wait for the next episode
Was this answer helpful?